Annual Fund

Creating opportunities to collaborate, analyze, grow, discover, lead, excel, perform, explore, investigate, compete and achieve every day.

The Princeton Day School Annual Fund is the school’s top fundraising priority because it directly supports the school’s greatest assets – our students and teachers. The Annual Fund touches all aspects of the school and enables Princeton Day School to develop an innovative curriculum, attract and retain our exceptional teachers, maintain and improve our expansive campus and facilities, provide funds to enroll students who might otherwise not have been able to attend PDS and so much more. The School's success relies on the support of our entire community, including trustees, parents, alumni, parents of alumni, faculty and friends.

Please contact Jill Goldman '74, Director of Annual Giving, at jgoldman@pds.org or (609) 924-6700 ext. 1293 for questions and additional information.

Lead the Way - Annual Fund Leadership Giving Societies

Princeton Day School relies on a strong tradition of leadership giving to support our students, faculty and programs. Leadership gifts of $2,500 or more make up 76% total giving. Gifts at the leadership level have a significant impact on our school.

1965 Society

Dean Mathey Circle
$50,000 and above

Trustee Circle
$25,000 to $49,999

Head of School Circle
$10,000 to $24,999

Colross Society

Faculty Circle
$5,000 to $9,999

Colross Circle
$2,500 to $4,999

The Semper Luceat Society - Every gift matters, every year

The Semper Luceats, our most loyal donors, have given to the Annual Fund for ten or more consecutive years and help make Princeton Day School an exceptional school. Semper Luceat was the Miss Fine’s School motto and means may it always shine. This Loyalty Society was created to honor Princeton Day School's most loyal alumni, parents, faculty, staff and friends. These generous individuals understand that consecutive annual investments, no matter the size, transform lives.

Semper Luceats as of 9/1/2019

Anonymous (3) 
Joe Abelson '73
Dr. Alexander M. Ackley, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Dean Acquaviva
Mr. Mark S. Adams
Mr. and Mrs. Seth Adler '97
Mr. and Mrs. Edem K. Afemeku
Mr. and Mrs. Sean M. Albert
Maria Tardugno Aldrich '99 and Mr. Stephen P. Aldrich
Lylah M. Alphonse '90
Mr. Patrick E. Amaral and Ms. Katherine Schulte
Glenna Weisberg Andersen '73
Jessica Collins Anderson '98
Annie Jamieson Applegate '99
Mr. and Mrs. James G. Atkeson
Susan Carter Avanzino '60
Louise Mason Bachelder '54 and Mr. Joseph E. Bachelder III
J. Keith Baicker '78
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen C. Bailey
Gordon McAllen Baker '51
John C. Baker '62
Mr. Robert H. B. Baldwin, Jr. and Ms. Margaret J. Sieck
Dr. Kimberly A. Ballinger and Mr. Eric Rosenthal
Patience Outerbridge Banister '63
David A. Barondess, Ph.D. '78
Tracey Spinner Baskin '00
Jay V. Bavishi '05
Elizabeth Becker '77 and Mr. Paul Becker
Mrs. Denise G. Bencivengo
Dr. Kofi D. Benefo and Dr. Prema A. Kurien
Laura S. Bennett '85
Courtney C. Bergh '02
Linda Staniar Bergh '66 and Mr. William G. Bergh
Mr. and Mrs. Richard P. Bernardi
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Bertoli
Mr. Kamlesh H. Bhatia and Dr. Jyoti K. Bhatia
Lillie G. Binder '04
Mr. and Mrs. Sanford B. Bing h'87
Mr. and Mrs. Monroe Blakes
Dr. Cindy Blitz and Dr. Itzhak Yanovitzky
Mr. Christopher B. Bobbitt and Ms. Tiffany L. Smith
Mrs. Dawn Z. Bocian and Mr. David A. Bocian
Stephanie L. Bogart '83
Joanna L. Bowen '03
Wendy McAneny Bradburn '50
Griffith S. Braddock '93
Carol Harris Bradley '56
Mr. and Mrs. Marc C. Brahaney
Ariana Jakub Brandes '99
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Brent
Benjamin T. Brickner '00 and Kathryn Babick Brickner '02
Henry P. Bristol II '72 and Mrs. Susan P. Bristol
Adam Bromwich '92
Jeffery N. Brown '87
Mrs. Graham M. Brush
Dr. and Mrs. William P. Burks
Jan Hall Burruss '72
Dr. Rebecca W. Bushnell '70 and Mr. John Toner
Charles J. Buttaci '92
Frederica Cagan Doeringer '70
Robin Ackerman Cameron '98
Vance G. Camisa '79
Christopher C. Campbell '03
Mr. Michael J. Campbell
Henry B. Cannon III '53
Kevin M. Capinpin '92
Dr. and Mrs. Robert D. Capinpin
Mr. and Mrs. Carlos A. Cara
James Carey, Jr. '57
Nancy Chen Cavanaugh '78
Drs. John N. Cavuto '81 and Robin R. Antonacci
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Chalek
Mark W. Chatham '96
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Y. Chen
Jaye Chen '86
Jean Chen '93
Victoria C.P. Chen '84
Dr. and Mrs. Paul H. Chew
Mr. Alan Chimacoff and Ms. Joan S. Girgus 
Thomas D. Chubet '61
John W. Claghorn III '68
Ann Kinczel Clapp '59
Phyllis Vandewater Clement '40
Dr. Frans M. Coetzee and Dr. Catherine A. Peters
Dr. Aly Cohen '91 and Dr. Stephen Lewis
Mrs. Stephanie A. Hanzel Cohen and Mr. Daniel Cohen
Mrs. Barbara Griffin Cole '78 and Mr. Christopher A. Cole
Kathleen Gorman Colket '69
Marc A. Collins '88 
Sara E. K. Cooper '80
Christina Flores Cordes '99
Gail M. Cotton '62
Evelyn Turner Counts '74
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick L. Courtney '85
Mr. and Mrs. Brock L. Covington
Allissa C. Crea '06
Dr. and Mrs. Barrington Cross
Daniel S. Crosta '02
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony R. Cucchi
Ms. Elizabeth R. Cutler and Mr. Thomas G. Kreutz
Ms. Susan Daly-Rouse and Mr. Charles B. Rouse
H. Andrew Davies II '73
Mr. and Mrs. Guy K. Dean III '55
Anne Carples Denny '53
Mr. John H. Denny, Sr.
Will C. Dewey '03
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. DiBianca
Mr. Donald T. Dickson
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew C. Difazio
John L. Dorazio, Jr. '00
Wylie O'Hara Doughty '63
Robert A. Drabiuk '96
Dr. J. Christopher and Mrs. Kristen Dries
Christina Bachelder Dufresne '77
Kathleen Sittig Dunlop '63
Craig and Betsy Dykstra
Martha Thompson Eckfeldt '60
William Edwards, Jr. '63
Mrs. Debra C. Egner
Mark A. Egner '82 and Mrs. Maeve Egner
Mr. and Mrs. Adam L. Eiseman
Katharine Walker Ellison '62
Mr. and Mrs. Shawn W. Ellsworth '75
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Emann
Michael Englander '72
Mr. Paul and Reverend Joanne Epply-Schmidt
Jody Erdman '72
Peter E. B. Erdman '43
Mr. and Mrs. Michael I. Falcon
Ms. Laurence M. Farhat
Mrs. Jean Farina
Laura Farina '79
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Farina
Matthew R. Farkas '90
Ms. Katherine Fay
Anne Bishop Faynberg '73
Douglas A. Fein '79
Scott J. Feldman '93
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen M. Felton
Dr. and Mrs. Stuart Ferguson
Jeanine M. Figur '74
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Finnegan
Samuel C. Finnell '74 and Mary Murdoch Finnell '76
Aviva Perlman Fintz '02
Jacob M. Fisch '06
Professor Nathaniel J. Fisch and Dr. Tobe M. Fisch
Brian Fishbein '09
Dr. Keith J. Fishbein and Dr. Nancy L. Feldman
Ellen M. Fisher '73
Andrew J. Fishmann, M.D. '68
David S. Fitton, Jr. '79
Mrs. Joan Fitton
Anne Dennison Fleming '77
Barbara Russell Flight '77
Nancy Shannon Ford '54
Ms. Betty Ann Fort
Mr. Gregory P. Francfort and Ms. Patricia A. Francfort
Karen P. Fredericks '89
Mr. David M. Freedholm and Ms. Maria Shepard
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Fried
Benjamin M. Frost '92
Elaine Polhemus Frost '53
Mr. and Mrs. David A. Frothingham
Agnes S. Fulper '54
Beverly and Jack Gallagher
Mr. and Mrs. Spencer Gallagher
Amy M. Gallo '03 and Mr. Brian Hickel
Julia Penick Garry '77
Mr. Donato Gasparro
John M. Gaston III '62
Mr. and Mrs. Moore Gates, Jr. '42
Mr. Thomas R. Gates '78 and Mrs. Tracey W. Gates
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Geltzer
Andrew V. Gentile '03
Mr. Joseph F. Gerdes and Mrs. Berna Itez-Gerdes
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher W. Gerry '99
Mr. and Mrs. Antoine Gerschel
Jonathan S. Gershen '86 and Ilene Gershen
Dr. Kalla A. Gervasio '08
Dr. Beth Geter-Douglass '82
Mr. and Mrs. David Gibson
Mr. Peter E. Gibson and Marjorie Wallace Gibson '84
Louise Whipple Gillock '73
Tessica Glancey '08
Mr. and Mrs. David E. Goldberg
Jill L. Goldman '74
Ms. Georgia B. Gosnell
William P. Graff '75
Mrs. Sarah M. Graham and Mr. Kevin Graham
Mr. Frank Greek and Cathy Greek
The Honorable and Mrs. William S. Greenberg
Drs. Christopher and Dorota Gribbin
Mr. and Mrs. John L. Griffith, Jr.
John L. Griffith III '99 and Rebecca Lintner Griffith '95
Ms. Jane E. Grigger
Alice Lee Groton '78 
Mrs. Marilyn W. Grounds
Louis C. Guarino '79 and Mrs. Patricia Guarino
Mr. Todd B. Gudgel and Ms. Colleen A. Foy
Alexandra Smith Gunderson '75
John A. Gutman '79
Sally Campbell Haas '63
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel M. Haggerty III
Mr. and Mrs. John P. Hall, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Wade Hall, Jr.
Mr. Andrew C. Hamlin and Ms. Kathleen Deignan
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Haney
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander D. Hanson
Julia Fulper Hardt '61
Lynn Prior Harrington '54
Susan Denise Harris '69
Brendan G. Hart '00
Cary Smith Hart, M.D. '64
Ms. Christine Hart
Jason M. Hart '94
Sara Zoe Hart '96
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas B. Harvey
Jenny Chandler Hauge '78
Mark A. Heald '43
Maren Levine Hefler '99
Daniel J. Helmick '90
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Henkel
Ms. Gayle Henkin and Mr. Thomas P. Smith
Daniel R. Herr '84
Deborah V. Hobler '66
Eric D. Hochberg '98
Susan C. Hockings, Ph.D. '86
Katherine Gulick Hoffman '72
Mr. and Mrs. Donald J. Hofmann, Jr.
Benjamin A. Hohmuth, M.D. '90
Ms. Eileen Hohmuth-Lemonick and Mr. Michael D. Lemonick
Jason M. Hollander '90 and Dr. Sarah Werbel
Julia Cornforth Holofcener '61
Christopher J. Horan '79
Timothy S. Howard '86
Mr. and Mrs. John B. Howe
Mary Lawson-Johnston Howe '85
Nicole and Richard Hughes
Julia Stabler Hull '76
Lynch W. Hunt, Jr. '85
Simeon H. Hutner '77
Taylor K. Hwong '88
Mary Hobler Hyson '68
Mr. and Mrs. Dinesh C. Jain
Ms. Tamara Jakub
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel H. Jamieson, Jr.
Kathleen O. Jamieson '96
Mariel Jenkins '09
Pam and Eric R. Jensen '82
Mrs. Betty Wold Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Marc C. Johnson
Bradford D. Johnston '94
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Johnston
Russell P. Joye '04
Richard B. Judge, Jr. '69
Mea Aall Kaemmerlen '64
William R. Kales II '55
James Kaplan and Rita Zetterberg
Mr. Kamal Kasera and Ms. Ritu Jajodia
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence D. Kaufman
Kelley Keegan '03
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Keegan, Jr.
Hilary Thompson Kenyon '53
Jane Henderson Kenyon '79
Barbara Thomsen Kerckhoff '69
J. Regan Kerney '61
Hope Thompson Kerr '53
Nancy Hudler Keuffel '58
Ms. Lena Khatcherian
L. Chloe King '55
Mr. and Mrs. Horace C. Klein
Mitchell J. Klein '86
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Knill II
Alexis Arlett Kochmann '77
Mr. and Mrs. Ludwig M. Koerte
Matthew P. Kohut '83
Mr. and Mrs. Vijaysinha R. Kokkirala
Sesaly Gould Krafft '45
Dr. Ramesh Kumar and Ms. Linda Matusick-Kumar
Benjamin B. Kuris '93
Jeremy S. Kuris '91
Rachel Zublatt Kusminsky '94 and Mr. Andrew Kusminsky
Trevor J. Lamb '00
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel W. Lambert III
Mr. David H. LaMotte and Ms. Jani Rachelson
Sally Kuser Lane '42
Stephen Lane '64
Drs. Karen and Andrew Latham
Mr. and Mrs. James Y. Laughlin '80
Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Law
Sarah Sword Lazarus '81

Ms. Helen C. Lee
Suzanne E. Lengyel '84
Eleanor Vandewater Leonard '44
Galete J. Levin '96
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Ley
Ronald Li, M.D. and Carol Chiang-Li 
Mr. Ye Li and Ms. Angela Deng
Mr. and Mrs. Mark T. Lien
Dr. and Mrs. Judson Linville
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew S. Lippman
Terry and Rich Lisk
Amy R. Livingston '91
Giovanna Gray Lockhart '98
Mr. Reuben Loewy
Mary Woodbridge Lott '67
Kathleen Dunn Lyman '56
Mr. and Mrs. M. Jack S. Madani
Mark Madden '08
Dr. William Maggio and Dr. Vijay Maggio
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Maher, Jr. 
Mr. and Mrs. Tazee Mahjied
Dr. and Mrs. Ramy A. Mahmoud
Laura Mali-Astrue '74
Dr. Burton G. Malkiel and Dr. Nancy Weiss Malkiel
Alexander K. Manka '95
Charles F. Mapes, Jr. '48
Mr. M. Yves Marcuard
Jay R. Marcus '80
Katherine K. Marquis '92
Allison Marshall '03
Mr. Daniel A. Marshall and Dr. Rebecca G. Marshall
John S. Marshall '81 and Mrs. Lori Marshall
Mr. Lee S. Maschler
Ms. Marjorie Maschler
Janet M. Masterton '70
Bennett J. Matelson '88
Dr. Elisa Matthes
Mr. Edward E. Matthews
Gregory E. Matthews '76
Mr. and Mrs. Charles L. McCain
Livia Wong McCarthy '77
Tania Lawson-Johnston McCleery '71
Ann I. McClellan '68
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth McClellan
Robert N. McClellan '77
Jo Schlossberg McConaghy '67
Frank A. McDougald III '83
Mr. and Mrs. Charles McGill
Mr. and Mrs. George H. McLaughlin II
Howard McMorris II '59
Wendy Lawson-Johnston McNeil '70
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Meggitt
Mr. and Mrs. Mark S. Melodia
Sean N. Merriweather '99
Catherine White Mertz '79
Sara Peach Messier '01
Edwin H. Metcalf '51 and Mrs. Nancy B. Metcalf
Mr. and Mrs. Edward B. Meyercord III
Martha F. Miller '67
Nancy B. Miller '57
Polly T. Miller '63 and Mr. G. Nicholas Miller
Sydne Levine Miller '01
Valerie Wicks Miller '63
Mr. Kewei Ming and Mrs. Zhanyun Zhao
Mr. and Dr. Kenneth R. Mischner
John B. Mittnacht '73
Debbie and Steve Modzelewski
Mr. Paminas Mogaka and Mrs. Catherine Gacanja
Peter R. Moock '56
Patience Morgan-Irigoyen '66
William M. Morse '57
Cecily E. Moyer '05
Dr. Michael J. Mundenar and Mrs. Jill Mundenar
Megan E. Keegan Murphy '05
Praveen G. Murthy '06
Kang Na '82
Alexander J. Nanfara '99
Marcia Goetze Nappi '52
Marina Turkevich Naumann '56
Russell A. Nemiroff '03
Dr. Hong Ni and Ms. Xun Xu
Robert A. Norman '71
Alexandra C. H. Nowakowski '01
Mr. and Mrs. John R. O'Brien
Kip Herrick O'Brien '75
Nanette R. O'Brien-Blake '04
Erik L. Oliver '90
Michael S. O'Neill '96
Jessica Feig Opet '01
Matthew Oresky '08
Mrs. Maryann F. Ortiz
Ms. Bente L. Ott
Mr. Brent Ozdogan and Dr. Anita Miedziak
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew J. Parks
Robert E. Paun '98
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Peach
Ms. Cynthia H. Peifer
Jeffrey F. Perlman '82
Laura B. Peterson '67
Melissa J. Phares '80
Dorothy C. Pickering '71
Mr. and Mrs. Rogerio Pinheiro
Charles H. Place III '73
Mr. and Mrs. Charles J. Plohn, Jr.
Mandy Rabinowitz Plonsky '97
Mr. Stephen A. Pollard '90 and Dr. Jessica Stevens
Joy E. Power '80
Alexandra B. Powers and Howard Powers '80
Mr. and Mrs. Drew Procaccino
Joseph D. Punia '71
Russell B. Pyne '73
Daniel Quick '56
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Quigley, Jr.
Heather Dembert Rafter '78
David A. Ragsdale '90
Mr. and Mrs. Elder E. Ramirez
Daniel Rathauser '06
Marie Frohling Rawlings '43
Mr. and Mrs. Peter M. Reichlin
Mr. Michael Remsen
Cicely Tomlinson Richardson '56
Stephanie Richman '87 and Mr. William Reilly
Dr. Yale Richmond and Mrs. Ilene Richmond
Gail Petty Riepe '64
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Rizza, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen A. Roach
Elizabeth Hamid Roberts '70
Dr. and Mrs. F. Edward Roberts, Jr.
Shepherd K. Roberts '47
Barbara Johnston Rodgers '51
James C. Rodgers '70
David C.D. Rogers '47
Joseph P. Rogers '09 and Cameron Rogers '09
Julia Roginsky '91
Mr. and Mrs. Igor Roitburg
Alexandra Hiller Rorick '07
Arianna Rosati '88
Mr. and Mrs. Michael L. Rosenberg
Scott E. Rosenberg '04
Dr. and Mrs. Norman R. Rosenthal
A. Richard Ross '68 and Judith Heim
Andrew A. Ross '81
Mr. Llewellyn G. Ross and Ms. Miles Dumont
Jeremy E. Rothfleisch '88
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Rothstein
Wendy Gartner Rowland '53
Hardy S. Royal '89
Mr. Toms B. Royal
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey D. Rubens
Linda Rubens
Liuba Shapiro Ruiz '96
Henry G. Rulon-Miller '51
Patrick Rulon-Miller '55
Alice Ganoe Ryden '82
Dr. and Mrs. Jan N. Safer
Mr. Mark J. Samse
Lauren J. Sanders '01
Mr. and Mrs. David Sanzalone
David Sayen '64
Elizabeth W. Sayen '03
Kenneth C. Scasserra '53
Dr. and Mrs. Peter H. Schafer
Sally Hagen Schmid '60
Margaret Lee Sayen Schmucker '02 and Grant J. Schmucker '02
Page Schmucker '00
Aaron and Erin Schomburg
Jeffrey Schor '97
Lauren Goodyear Schramm '82
Jeffrey E. Schuss '73
Susan Bauer Schwinger '73
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Sedgley
Mr. and Mrs. G. Carter Sednaoui
Mr. Gerald P. Seid
Lars A. Selberg '75 and Julia Sly Selberg '74
Mrs. Susan E. Shaffer
Ameesh R. Shah '97
Anu R. Shah '05
Dr. Maritoni Calon Shah and Dr. Utpal (Paul) Shah '90
Utpal S. Shah '90
Harriet M. Sharlin '70
Dr. Sandra and Dr. Yitzhak Sharon
Marjorie D. Shaw '70 and Mr. Barney S. Rush
Sandra L. Shaw '76
Jane Gihon Shillaber '53
Markell Meyers Shriver '46
Dr. Lawrence R. Siegel and Mrs. Paula Siegel
Rebecca Nemiroff Siegel '96
Stephen S. Siegel '93
Muna Shehadi Sill '79
Bradley Y. Smith '63
Julia Herr Smith '88
Ashley Smoots '09
David B. Smoyer '56
Dr. Benny Soffer and Dr. Janet Chen
Ms. Bette Ipsen Soloway
Barbara A. Spalholz '74
Lauren Welsh Sparrow '99
Ms. Jane Spencer
Ilona Spiro '02
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Stanton
Austin C. Starkey, Jr. '69
Linda Maxwell Stefanelli '62
Paul J. and Maureen O. Stellato
Dr. and Mrs. Gerald P. Sternberg
Michele Sternberg '87
Jon and Meredith Stevens
Dana H. Stewardson '80
Laura Stifel Murphy '82
Richard N. Stillwell '50
John D. Stitzer, Jr. '92 P.E.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Stockman
Mr. William A. Stoltzfus III and Ms. Alison L. Baxter
Craig C. Stuart '87
Austin P. Sullivan, Jr. '54
Mr. Thomas J. Sullivan and Ms. Bonnie L. Higgins
Martha Sullivan Sword '73
Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Szuter '82
Julie K. Taitsman '90
Lisa A. Taitsman '86
Mr. and Mrs. Peter J. Tate
Mr. Mark A. Tatum and Ms. Lisa Skeete Tatum
Mr. Mark E. Thierfelder and Ms. Courtney A. Lederer
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher M. Thomas '82
Ms. Jill L. Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Edward D. Thomas
Newell M. Thompson '82 and Sarah Griffin Thompson '84
Mr. and Mrs. Tucker S. Triolo
Mr. and Mrs. Carlton H. Tucker h'13
Mr. Robert D. Tuckman
Karen M. Turner '72
Palmer B. Uhl '74
Karen Callaway Urisko '85 and Mr. John C. Urisko III
Lucy Englander van den Brand '78
Professor David F. Venturo and Ms. Jeanne C. Conerly
John E. Vine '82
Stephen M. Vine '70
Henry T. Vogt '72
William H. von Oehsen III '76
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Vradenburgh
Susan Barclay Walcott '57
Ms. Barbara Walker
Mr. and Mrs. Brent C. Walker
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Wallace '48
Susan Schildkraut Wallach '64 and Mr. Kenneth Wallach
Diana E. Walsh '72
Mrs. Michele L. Walsh and Mr. James Walsh
Mr. and Mrs. Frank W. Walter
Randall S. Walter '87
Leslie Straut Ward '80 and Mr. Grant M. Ward
Terry L. Ward '74
Edward G. Warren III '61
Lisa A. Warren '71 
Curtis McGraw Webster '75
Mr. and Mrs. Greg A. Weinberg
David S. Weiner '79
Mr. and Mrs. Eric S. Weinstein
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Wellemeyer '52
Mr. Michael G. Wells
Mr. and Mrs. Kendrick W. White
Polly Hunter White '74
Mrs. Noel S. White
Rena Ann Whitehouse '83
David C. Whitlock '80
Robert C. Whitlock '78
Marina von Neumann Whitman '52
Jennifer Dutton Whyte '80
Harvey M. Wiener '75
Mr. and Mrs. William A. Wilde III
Ann M. Wiley '70
Jane T. Wiley '69
Cintra Eglin Willcox '76
C. Treby McLaughlin Williams '80
Ms. Mary K. Williams
Gay Wilmerding '75
Robert D. Wilmot '69
Jean Gorman Wilson '69
Mr. Robert N. Wilson
Janine Winant '99 and Mr. Jonathan A. Cooper
Mr. and Mrs. Edwin Winstanley
Eric R. Wolarsky '92
John T. Woodward IV '84
Thomas C. Worthington '71
Ms. Dolores Wright
Peter G.P. Wright '51
Cornelia Wu '94
Dr. and Mrs. Nir Yakoby
Joseph Yellin '07
Mr. and Mrs. Darius B. Young
Drs. Benjamin and Lisa Zablocki
Ms. Donna S. Zarzecki
Dr. Jiang Zhao and Ms. Ruozhen Chen
Ms. Laura Ziv

Volunteers

parent volunteers


Princeton Day School is fortunate to have more than 150 volunteers who work with our community each year to make our Annual Fund vibrant. Our Annual Fund Chairs are listed below

Annual Fund Leadership Gift Committee

Ashley Aitken-Davies, Co-Chair
Amrit Walia-Zaidi, Co-Chair

John Bartlett
Leigh Bartlett
Katie Fay
Jill Goldman
Annie Li
Cindy Linville
Joanne Liu
Qian Liu
Alicia Merse
Kevin Merse
D.G. Sarsfield
Kathy Schulte
John Wellemeyer '52
Richard Wolfe

Annual Fund Parent Volunteers

Rich Bernardi, Chair

Doug Jackson, Upper School Division Chair
Pat Amaral , 12th Grade Captain
Lena Khatcherian, 12th Grade Captain

Sonia Deora-Bhens, Cheryl Dougherty, Paul Dougherty, Beth Geter-Douglass, Rose Haggerty and Jill Mundenar
Doug Jackson, 11th Grade Captain
Farhat Siddiqui, 11th Grade Captain

Roxanna Choe, Nancy Difazio, Kate Jerris, Alicia Lee and Shari Phillips
Linda Lippman, 10th Grade Captain
Wendy Roitburg, 10th Grade Captain

Jody (Glasgold) Goh and Rakhi Kalra,
Rich Bernardi, 9th Grade Captain
Melissa Bernardi, Jen Fenton, Chandra McQueen, Laurie Palaia, Rima Sakaria and
Catherine Shapiro
Nicole Sutherland-Hughes, Middle School Division Chair
Nicole Sutherland-Hughes, 8th Grade Captain
Aprajita Jha, 8th Grade Captain

Randy Jones, Feng Pan, Barbara Richards, Catherine Shapiro, Gerard Sentveld , Sarah Werbel, Phyllis Wang and Haibo Wu
Joy Turchetta, 7th Grade Captain
Sejal Doshi,  Laura Longman and Yi Jia
Stephanie Richman, 6th Grade Captain
Margy Bagga, Jessica Chia , Galina Flider, Rori Lamin and Richard Wolfe
Rosy Munjal, 5th Grade Captain
Heather Adler
Hemal Patel, Lower School Division Chair
Hemal Patel, 4th Grade Captain
Edith Juarez, Sharmili Kareer, Kavita Morris  and Amy Rijsinghani 
Stacey Nieves, 3rd Grade Captain
Chloris Li, Casey Upson, Stephanie Schwendinger and Rupal Patel
Sarah Nabeel, 2nd Grade Captain
Jayashree Subramanian
Cecily Henson, 1st Grade Captain
Frank Henson, 1st Grade Captain

Kevin Sopko
Adrienne Longo, Kindergarten Captain
Aimee Alt, Pre-Kindergarten Captain
 

Alumni Class Agents

'68 - Rick Ross
'68 - Laura Peterson
'77 - Rob McClellan
'78 - Nancy Chen Cavanaugh
'79 - Cathy White Mertz, David Weiner
'81 - John Marshall
'82 - Beth Geter-Douglass
'85 - Lynch Hunt, Jr.
'86 - Jonathan Gershen
'88 - Taylor Hwong
'91 - Aly Cohen
'94 - Veronica White
'99 - Maria Tardugno Aldrich, Annie Jamieson Applegate, Ariana Jakub Brandes
'03 - Joanna Bowen, Amy Gallo, Joe Joiner
'04 - Scott Rosenberg
'05 - Jay Bavishi, Anu Shah
'06 - Allissa Crea
'07 - Ali Hiller Rorick
'08 - Greg Francfort, Kalla Gervasio, Tess Glancey
'10 - Neal Bakshi, Brooks Herr
'11 - Kevin Francfort, Jessica Frieder, Sam Kelly, Alexandra McCourt
'12 - Rob Klein, Julia Miller, Annie Nyce, Carly Ozarowski, Peter Powers
'13 - Zeeza Cole, Amanda Donohue, Sophia Eisenberg, Leah Falcon, Alec Jones, Anjuli Karna, Carolyn Kossow, Abha Kulkarni, Jack Laylin, Bob Madani, Patten Mills, Allie Persky, Lizzie Snyder
'14 - Katie Edelblut, Andie Edelson, Lexie Fairman, Rory Finnegan, Kate Flemming, Ben, Levine, Allison Mascioli, Mimi Matthews, Olivia Melodia, Ford Schneider, Sean Timmons,, Jessica Toltzis, Mary Travers
'15 - Katie Edelblut, Andie Edelson, Lexie Fairman, Rory Finnegan, Kate Flemming, Ben, Levine, Allison Mascioli, Mimi Matthews, Olivia Melodia, Ford Schneider, Sean Timmons,, Jessica Toltzis, Mary Travers
'16 - Katie Edelblut, Andie Edelson, Lexie Fairman, Rory Finnegan, Kate Flemming, Ben, Levine, Allison Mascioli, Mimi Matthews, Olivia Melodia, Ford Schneider, Sean Timmons,, Jessica Toltzis, Mary Travers
'17 - Jack Amaral, Abigail Atkeson, Tyler Birch, Will Brossman, Ashley Cavuto, George Cole, Julie David, Nick Day, Chase Fleming, Hannah Freid, Kiely French, Coby Gibson, William, Hopper, Elaynah Jamal, Russell Kirczow, Logan Kramsky, Hassan Ladiwala, Shana Levine, Oliver McIntosh, Bharat Nagalamadaka, Peter Shannon, Emily Simons, Taylor Smith, Shayla Stevenson, Ruchita Zaparde

Development Committee of the Alumni Board

Michael Bracken '98, Chair
Brian Crowell '11
Chris Gerry '99
Taylor Hwong '88
Cammie Linville '09
Paris McLean '00
Joe Rogers '09
Jeffrey Straus '12
Lucy Englander van den Brand '78

Faculty and Staff Volunteers

Sam Hunt, Chair
Chris Devlin, Staff Representative
Jim Laughlin '80, Lower School Representative