Annual Fund

The Princeton Day School Annual Fund is the school’s top fundraising priority because it directly supports the school’s greatest assets – our students and teachers. The dollars raised each year are crucial in enabling the school to provide superior faculty, small class sizes, individualized attention, state-of-the-art technology and facilities, financial aid support, and dynamic programming. Every member of the PDS community is asked to contribute to the Annual Fund.

Please contact Jill Goldman '74, Director of Annual Giving, at jgoldman@pds.org or (609) 924-6700 ext. 1293 for questions and additional information.

Parent Volunteers

Giving Levels

Excellence Circle
Named in honor of those donors whose philanthropy sustains the school’s commitment to excellence, this level recognizes gifts of $1,000,000 or more.

Founder Circle


Named in honor of those individuals whose generosity provides Princeton Day School with the means to carry on the outstanding educational experience inspired by its founding schools, Miss Fine’s School and Princeton Country Day School, this level recognizes gifts between $500,000 and $999,999.

Leadership Circle


Named in honor of those individuals whose philanthropy allows Princeton Day School to fulfill its mission, this level recognizes gifts between $250,000 and $499,999

1899 Circle
Named in honor of those individuals whose generosity and vision were the very foundation of our school, this level recognizes gifts between $100,000 and $249,999.

Dean Mathey Circle
Named in honor of Dean Mathey, whose generosity and vision helped form our school, this level recognizes gifts between $50,000 and $99,999.

Trustee Circle
Named in honor of the distinguished men and women whose leadership sustains the school’s commitment to excellence, this level recognizes gifts between $25,000 and $49,999.

Head of School Circle
Named in honor of the distinguished Heads of School whose leadership through the years has perpetuated the school’s commitment to excellence, this level recognizes gifts between $10,000 and $24,999.

Faculty Circle
By far the greatest strength of Princeton Day School is its dedicated faculty whose wisdom and patience have guided countless students through the learning process. This level recognizes gifts between $5,000 and $9,999.

Colross Circle
Named for the historical campus building, this level recognizes gifts between $2,500 and $4,999 and those donors whose generosity preserves our traditions of excellence.

Panther Pride
This level recognizes gifts between $500 and $2,499.

Friends
This level recognizes gifts $499 and below.

Arts Atrium

Semper Luceat Society


The Semper Luceats, our most loyal donors, have given to the Annual Fund for ten or more consecutive years and help make Princeton Day School an exceptional school. Semper Luceat was the Miss Fine’s School motto and means may it always shine.

Semper Luceats

6-30-16
Anonymous
Christian B. Aall '74
Joseph Abelson '73
Dr. Alexander M. Ackley, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Dean Acquaviva
Mr. and Mrs. Seth Adler '97
Mr. and Mrs. Edem K. Afemeku
Maria Tardugno Aldrich '99
Lylah M. Alphonse '90
Mr. Patrick E. Amaral and Ms. Kathy Schulte
Glenna Weisberg Andersen '73
Mrs. Jermain J. Anderson
Jessica Collins Anderson '98
Annie Jamieson Applegate '99
Louise Mason Bachelder '54
J. Keith Baicker '78
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen C. Bailey
Gordon McAllen Baker '51
John C. Baker '62
Mr. Robert H. B. Baldwin, Jr. and Ms. Margaret J. Sieck
Dr. Kimberly A. Ballinger and Mr. Eric Rosenthal
Patience Outerbridge Banister '63
Tracey Spinner Baskin '00
Jay V. Bavishi '05
Mr. C. Sean Beardsley
Dr. and Mrs. Ralph C. Bencivengo
Dr. Kofi D. Benefo and Dr. Prema A. Kurien
Laura S. Bennett '85
Courtney C. Bergh '02
Linda Staniar Bergh '66
Mr. and Mrs. Richard P. Bernardi
Lillie G. Binder '04
Mr. and Mrs. Sanford B. Bing h'87
Joanna L. Bowen '03
Wendy McAneny Bradburn '50
Carol Harris Bradley '56
Mr. and Mrs. Marc C. Brahaney
Ariana Jakub Brandes '99
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Brent
Lucy Englander Brinster '78
Henry P. Bristol II '72 and Susan P. Bristol
Adam Bromwich '92
Mrs. Katharine R. Brush
Dr. and Mrs. William P. Burks
Alexander S. Burnstan '48
Jan Hall Burruss '72
Frederica Cagan-Doeringer '70
Robin Ackerman Cameron '98
Vance G. Camisa '79
Henry B. Cannon III '53
Kevin M. Capinpin '92
Dr. and Mrs. Robert D. Capinpin
James Carey, Jr. '57
Nancy Chen Cavanaugh '78
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Y. Chen
Jaye Chen '86
Victoria C.P. Chen '84
Dr. and Mrs. Paul H. Chew
Mr. Alan Chimacoff and Ms. Joan S. Girgus
Thomas D. Chubet '61
John W. Claghorn III '68
Ann Kinczel Clapp '59
Phyllis Vandewater Clement '40
Aly G. Cohen '91
Jo Cornforth Coke '55
Mr. Christopher A. Cole and Mrs. Barbara Griffin Cole '78
Gail M. Cotton '62
Evelyn Turner Counts '74
Ms. Elizabeth R. Cutler and Mr. Thomas G. Kreutz
Ms. Susan Daly-Rouse and Mr. Charles B. Rouse
H. Andrew Davies II '73
Mr. and Mrs. Guy K. Dean III '55
Anne Carples Denny '53
Mr. John H. Denny, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. DiBianca
Mr. Donald T. Dickson
Robert A. Drabiuk '96
Christina Bachelder Dufresne '77
Craig and Betsy Dykstra
Mr. James L. Eberly and Dr. Andrea C. Eberly
Richard H. Eckels '62
Martha Thompson Eckfeldt '60
William Edwards, Jr. '63
Mrs. Debra C. Egner
Mark A. Egner '82
Mr. and Mrs. Adam L. Eiseman
Dr. and Mrs. Hisham S. ElKadi
Katharine Walker Ellison '62
Mr. and Mrs. Shawn W. Ellsworth '75
Michael Englander '72
Mr. Paul and Reverend Joanne Epply-Schmidt
Jody Erdman '72
Michael P. Erdman '50
Peter E. B. Erdman '43
Mr. and Mrs. Michael I. Falcon
Ms. Laurence M. Farhat
Mrs. Jean Farina
Laura Farina '79
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Farina
Mr. and Mrs. Peter M. Fasolo
Anne Bishop Faynberg '73
Douglas A. Fein '79
Scott J. Feldman '93
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen M. Felton
Dr. and Mrs. Stuart Ferguson
Jacob M. Fisch '06
Professor Nathaniel J. Fisch and Dr. Tobe M. Fisch
Dr. Keith J. Fishbein and Dr. Nancy L. Feldman
Andrew J. Fishmann '68
David S. Fitton, Jr. '79
Mrs. David S. Fitton, Sr.
Anne Dennison Fleming '77
Barbara Russell Flight '77
Nancy Shannon Ford '54
Ms. Betty Ann Fort
Mr. Gregory P. Francfort and Ms. Patricia A. Francfort
Karen P. Fredericks '89
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Fried
Benjamin M. Frost '92
Elaine Polhemus Frost '53
Mr. and Mrs. David A. Frothingham
Agnes S. Fulper '54
Beverly and Jack Gallagher
Mr. and Mrs. Spencer Gallagher
Julia Penick Garry '77
Mr. Donato Gasparro
Mr. and Mrs. Moore Gates, Jr. '42
Mr. Thomas R. Gates '78 and Mrs. Tracey W. Gates
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Geltzer
Mr. Joseph F. Gerdes and Mrs. Berna Itez-Gerdes
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher W. Gerry '99
Mr. and Mrs. Antoine Gerschel
Jonathan S. Gershen '86 and Ilene Gershen
Dr. Beth Geter-Douglass
Mr. Peter E. Gibson and Mrs. Marjorie Wallace Gibson '84
Louise Whipple Gillock '73
Mr. and Mrs. David E. Goldberg
Ms. Jill L. Goldman '74 and Mr. Lawrence A. Richards
Barbara Straut Goldsmith '84
Ms. Georgia B. Gosnell
William P. Graff '75
Frank Greek and Cathy Greek
The Honorable and Mrs. William S. Greenberg
Drs. Christopher and Dorota Gribbin
Mr. and Mrs. John L. Griffith Jr.
John L. Griffith III '99 and Rebecca Lintner Griffith '95
Ms. Jane E. Grigger
Alice Lee Groton '78
Mr. and Mrs. Peter M. Grounds
Mr. Todd B. Gudgel and Ms. Colleen A. Foy
Alexandra Smith Gunderson '75
Sally Campbell Haas '63
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel M. Haggerty III
Mr. and Mrs. James S. Hall '85
Mr. and Mrs. John P. Hall, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Wade Hall Jr.
Mr. Andrew C. Hamlin and Ms. Kathleen Deignan
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Haney
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander D. Hanson
Julia Fulper Hardt '61
Cary Smith Hart, M.D. '64
Mr. and Ms. Kenneth M. Hartley
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas B. Harvey
Jenny Chandler Hauge '78
Mark A. Heald '43
Daniel J. Helmick '90
John H. Helmick '95
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Henkel
Ms. Gayle Henkin and Mr. Thomas P. Smith
Daniel R. Herr '84
Lorraine M. Herr '82
Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. Herrup
Ms. Debra J. Hillmanno and Ms. Patricia J. Hillmanno
Deborah V. Hobler '66
Eric D. Hochberg '98
Susan C. Hockings '86
Katherine Gulick Hoffman '72
Mr. and Mrs. Donald J. Hofmann, Jr.
Benjamin A. Hohmuth '90
Ms. Eileen Hohmuth-Lemonick and Mr. Michael D. Lemonick
Dr. Jason M. Hollander '90 and Dr. Sarah Werbel
Julia Cornforth Holofcener '61
Christopher J. Horan '79
Dr. Charles B. Howard
Timothy S. Howard '86
Mr. and Mrs. John B. Howe
Mary Lawson-Johnston Howe '85
Julia Stabler Hull '76
Lynch W. Hunt, Jr. '85
Simeon H. Hutner '77
Taylor K. Hwong '88
Mary Hobler Hyson '68
Alice Jacobson '63
Mr. and Mrs. Dinesh C. Jain
Ms. Tamara Jakub
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel H. Jamieson, Jr.
Kathleen O. Jamieson '96
Pam and Eric R. Jensen '82
Mrs. Betty Wold Johnson
Alexandra Johnston '97
Bradford D. Johnston '94
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Johnston
Mr. Kamal Kasera and Ms. Ritu Jajodia
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence D. Kaufman
Kelley Keegan '03
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Keegan Jr.
Hilary Thompson Kenyon '53
Jane Henderson Kenyon '79
Hope Thompson Kerr '53
Nancy Hudler Keuffel '58
Ms. Lena Khatcherian
L. Chloe King '55
Mitchell J. Klein '86
Lewis C. Kleinhans III '46
Mr. and Mrs. Ludwig M. Koerte
Benjamin B. Kuris '93
Mr. David H. LaMotte and Ms. Jani Rachelson
Sally Kuser Lane '42
Stephen Lane '64
Mr. and Mrs. John Langeler
Ms. Cynthia M. Laskin
Mr. and Mrs. James Y. Laughlin '80
Mr. Robin B. Laylin and Ms. Laura D. Baird-Laylin
Suzanne E. Lengyel '84
Eleanor Vandewater Leonard '44
Dr. Mara L. Leveson-Smith
Ronald Li and Carol Chiang-Li
Mr. Ye Li and Ms. Angela Deng
Mr. and Mrs. Mark T. Lien
Dr. and Mrs. Judson Linville
Mr. David Nin Shin Liu and Mrs. Celia W. Liu
Amy R. Livingston '91
Giovanna Gray Lockhart '98
Mary Woodbridge Lott '67
Kathleen Dunn Lyman '56
Mr. and Mrs. M. Jack S. Madani
Mr. and Mrs. Tazee Mahjied
Laura Mali-Astrue '74
Dr. Burton G. Malkiel and Dr. Nancy Weiss Malkiel
Mr. and Mrs. Cristopher Maloney
Eva Mantell '81
Charles F. Mapes, Jr. '48
Mr. Yves Marcuard and Ms. Cheryl D. Whitney
Jay R. Marcus '80
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph P. Marshall, Jr.
Barbara and Ross Martinson
Janet M. Masterton '70
Mr. Henry H. Matelson
Dr. Elisa Matthes
Mr. Edward E. Matthews
Gregory E. Matthews '76
Mr. Tim W. E. Maudlin and Mrs. Vishnya Maudlin
Colin C. McAneny '45
Tania Lawson-Johnston McCleery '71
Ann I. McClellan '68
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth McClellan
Robert N. McClellan '77
Jo Schlossberg McConaghy '67
Frank A. McDougald III '83
Mr. and Mrs. George H. McLaughlin II
Howard McMorris II '59
Wendy Lawson-Johnston McNeil '70
Sean N. Merriweather '99
Catherine White Mertz '79
Sara Peach Messier '01
Edwin H. Metcalf '51
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence E. Miller
Martha F. Miller '67
Nancy B. Miller '57
Mr. Peter A. Miller and Ms. Jacqueline Schreiber
Polly T. Miller '63
Mr. and Dr. Kenneth R. Mischner
John B. Mittnacht '73
Debbie and Steve Modzelewski
Peter R. Moock '56
Patience Morgan-Irigoyen '66
William M. Morse '57
Dr. Michael J. Mundenar and Mrs. Jill Mundenar
Laura Stifel Murphy '82
Megan E. Keegan Murphy '05
Kang Na '82
Alexander J. Nanfara '99
Marcia Goetze Nappi '52
Hillary Hayes Nastro '93
Robert A. Norman '71
Alexandra C. H. Nowakowski '01
Laurie and Andy Okun
Jessica Feig Opet '01
Mrs. Maryann F. Ortiz
Ms. Bente L. Ott
Marian Stoltzfus Paen '70
Mr. and Mrs. Peter S. Paine III
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen H. Paneyko
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Peach
Jeffrey F. Perlman '82
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Persky
Laura B. Peterson '67
Mr. and Mrs. Elwood W. Phares II
Melissa J. Phares '80
Dorothy C. Pickering '71
Robert R. Piper '46
Charles H. Place III '73
Mr. Stephen A. Pollard '90 and Dr. Jessica Stevens
Mrs. Sheila MacKay Power '87 and Mr. Sean L. Power
Howard F. Powers Jr. '80
Joseph D. Punia '71
Brock Putnam II '60
Russell B. Pyne '73
Mr. and Mrs. John G. Quigley
Heather Dembert Rafter '78
David A. Ragsdale '90
Mr. and Mrs. Peter M. Reichlin
Cicely Tomlinson Richardson '56
Ms. Stephanie Richman '87 and Mr. William Reilly
Dr. and Mrs. Yale & Ilene Richmond
Gail Petty Riepe '64
Mr. Michael K. Rigby and Ms. Wendy W. Hom
Dr. and Mrs. F. Edward Roberts, Jr.
Shepherd K. Roberts '47
Barbara Johnston Rodgers '51
David C.D. Rogers '47
Mr. and Mrs. Igor Roitburg
Arianna Rosati '88
Scott E. Rosenberg '04
Dr. and Mrs. Norman R. Rosenthal
A. Richard Ross '68
Andrew A. Ross '81
Mr. Llewellyn G. Ross and Ms. Miles Dumont
Peter R. Rossmassler '47
Jeremy E. Rothfleisch '88
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Rothstein
Wendy Gartner Rowland '53
Hardy S. Royal '89
Mr. Toms B. Royal
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey D. Rubens
Ms. Tracy Ruggiero
Patrick Rulon-Miller '55
Alice Ganoe Ryden '82
Dr. and Mrs. Jan N. Safer
Mr. Mark J. Samse
Mr. and Mrs. George B. Sanderson
David Sayen '64
Kenneth C. Scasserra '53
Dr. and Mrs. Peter H. Schafer
William D. Schafer '87
Sally Hagen Schmid '60
Aaron and Erin Schomburg
Jeffrey Schor '97
Lauren Goodyear Schramm '82
Jeffrey E. Schuss '73
Susan Bauer Schwinger '73
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Scott
Mr. and Mrs. G. Carter Sednaoui
Mr. Gerald P. Seid
Mr. Michael Seipp
Donn and Robin Sharer
Dr. Sandra and Dr. Yitzhak Sharon
Marjorie D. Shaw '70 and Mr. Barney S. Rush
Ms. Maria E. Shepard and Mr. David M. Freedholm
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Sheridan IV
Jane Gihon Shillaber '53
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Shock
Markell Meyers Shriver '46
Dr. Lawrence R. Siegel and Mrs. Paula Siegel
Rebecca Nemiroff Siegel '96
Stephen S. Siegel '93
Muna S. Shehadi Sill '79
David B. Smoyer '56
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew M. Smukler
Barbara A. Spalholz '74
Lauren Welsh Sparrow '99
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Stanton
Austin C. Starkey, Jr. '69
Linda Maxwell Stefanelli '62
Dr. and Mrs. Gerald P. Sternberg
Michele Sternberg '87
Jon and Meredith Stevens
Dana H. Stewardson '80
Richard N. Stillwell '50
John D. Stitzer, Jr. '92
Mr. William A. Stoltzfus III and Ms. Alison L. Baxter
Craig C. Stuart '87
Austin P. Sullivan, Jr. '54
Martha Sullivan Sword '73
Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Szuter '82
Lisa A. Taitsman, M.D. '86
Mr. and Mrs. Peter J. Tate
Mr. Mark A. Tatum and Ms. Lisa Skeete Tatum
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher M. Thomas '82
Ms. Jill L. Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Edward D. Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Carlton H. Tucker h'13
Karen M. Turner '72
Palmer B. Uhl '74
Karen Callaway Urisko '85
Professor David F. Venturo and Ms. Jeanne C. Conerly
John E. Vine '82
Stephen M. Vine '70
Henry T. Vogt '72
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Vradenburgh
Susan Barclay Walcott '57
Ms. Barbara Walker
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Wallace '48
William C. Wallace '50
Susan Schildkraut Wallach '64
Diana E. Walsh '72
Mr. and Mrs. Frank W. Walter
Randall S. Walter '87
Leslie Straut Ward '80
Terry L. Ward '74
Lisbeth A. Warren '71
Curtis McGraw Webster '75
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Wellemeyer '52
Mr. and Mrs. Kendrick W. White
Polly Hunter White '74
Mrs. Noel S. White
Rena Ann Whitehouse '83
Robert C. Whitlock '78
Marina von Neumann Whitman '52
Jennifer Dutton Whyte '80
Mr. and Mrs. William A. Wilde III
Ann M. Wiley '70
Jane T. Wiley '69
Cintra Eglin Willcox '76
Mr. Stephen Williams and Ms. C. Treby Williams '80
Ms. Mary K. Williams
Gay Wilmerding '75
Robert D. Wilmot '69
Jean Gorman Wilson '69
Mr. Robert N. Wilson
Janine C. Winant '99
Eric R. Wolarsky '92
John T. Woodward IV '84
Mr. Newell B. Woodworth
Mary Greey Woody '41
Thomas C. Worthington '71
Ms. Dolores Wright
Peter G.P. Wright '51
Cornelia Wu '94
Dr. and Mrs. Nir Yakoby
Ms. Donna S. Zarzecki
Mrs. Henry Zenzie
Dr. Jiang Zhao and Ms. Ruozhen Chen
George M. Zoukee '77


Volunteers


Princeton Day School is fortunate to have more than 150 volunteers who work with our community each year to make our Annual Fund vibrant. Our Annual Fund Chairs are listed below

Annual Fund Leadership Gift Committee

Cindy Linville, Chair
Ashley Aitken-Davies
Meredith Asplundh
Robin Gosnell
Jim Kaplan
Naru Narayanan
Joe Riley
John Wellemeyer '52

Annual Fund Parent Volunteers

Rich Bernardi, Chair
Elliot Berger, 12th Grade Captain
Linda Lippman, 12th Grade Captain
Melissa Bernardi, Anita Gan, Carolyn Ryan Healey, Hoddy Klein, Tricia Rosenthal
Pearl Hartley, 11th Grade Captain
John Marshall '81, 11th Grade Captain
Latifa Benmassaoud, Dave Burwell, Marla Freid, Margie Gibson, Russell Lett, Stephanie Lett, Carol Mills, Mark Salvati, Leigh Segal, Todd Sparks, Renee Stevenson, Rachel Travia, Roxane Yonan
Jill Mundenar, 10th Grade Captain
Rick White, 10th Grade Captain
Jay Chopra, Jeannie Chopra, Jim Hall, Ed Hynes, Jane Hynes, Naru Narayanan, Robin Nini, Shari Phillips
Bonnie Higgins, 9th Grade Captain
D.G. Sarsfield, 9th Grade Captain
Andrew Aprill, Poonam Bhuchar, Tricia Flanagan, Alex Jackson, Doug Jackson, Margaret Santamaria
Pat Amaral, 8th Grade Captain
Robin Antonacci, 8th Grade Captain
John Cavuto, Beth Geter-Douglass, Lena Khatcherian, Bini Patel, Susan Tydings, Zulema Vicens-Mortman
Nancy Weinstein, 7th Grade Captain
Farhat Siddiqui, 7th Grade Captain
Vini Dhar, Nancy Difazio, Bill Maggio, Sharon Miller, Dipti Sharma
Wendy Roitburg, 6th Grade Captain
Jennifer Babbino, Rakhi Kalra, Vanessa Mahjied, Pooja Sen
Rich Bernardi, 5th Grade Captain
Jen Fenton, Joyce Johnson, Arti Patel, Rima Sakaria
Nicole Hughes, 4th Grade Captain
Courntey Stephenson, 4th Grade Captain
Randy Jones, Barbara Richards, Karen Robbins, Gerard Sentveld, Michele Stillwell, Phyllis Wang, Sarah Werbel, Haibo Wu
Tomi Akinyanmi, 3rd Grade Captain
Sejal Doshi, Priya Malhotra, Joy Turchetta, Rachana Singh
Anupa Wijaya, 2nd Grade Captain
Sunitha Banda, Jessica Chia, Jessica Dickler, Lori Mansour, Stephanie Richman
Karen Law, 1st Grade Captain
Heather Adler, Rachelle Berkman, Polly Edelmann, Anna Horner, Angie Latif
Hemal Patel, Kindergarten Captain
Alanna Bocklage, Pre-Kindergarten Captain
Stephanie Schwendinger

Alumni Class Agents

'68 - Rick Ross
'77 - Rob McClellan
'78 - Nancy Chen Cavanaugh, Tom Gates
'79 - Cathy White Mertz, David Weiner
'81 - John Denny, Roz Waskow Hansen, Laura Jacobus, John Marshall
'82 - Beth Geter-Douglass
'85 - Lynch Hunt, Jr.
'86 - Jonathan Gershen
'88 - Taylor Hwong
'91 - Aly Cohen
'94 - Veronica White
'99 - Maria Tardugno Aldrich, Annie Jamieson Applegate, Ariana Jakub Brandes
'03 - Joanna Bowen, Amy Gallo, Joe Joiner
'04 - Scott Rosenberg
'05 - Jay Bavishi, Anu Shah
'06 - Allissa Crea
'07 - Ali Hiller Rorick
'08 - Greg Francfort, Kalla Gervasio, Tess Glancey
'10 - Neal Bakshi, Avi Basu, Dennis Cannon, Sheridan Gates, Ethan Geltzer, Chris Gibson, Owen Haney, Brooks Herr
'11 - Kevin Francfort, Jessica Frieder, Katie Gibson, Sam Kelly, Danny Kossow, Jake Kramer, Will Powers, Sky Samse, Aaron Shavel, Daphnee Warren
'12 - Brit Bucklee, Connor Gibson, Rob Klein, Jennifer Martin, Julia Miller, Annie Nyce, Carly Ozarowski, Rui Pinheiro, Peter Powers, Adithi Rajagopalan, James Sanderson, Callie Schneider
'13 - Zeeza Cole, Amanda Donohue, Sophia Eisenberg, Leah Falcon, Alec Jones, Anjuli Karna, Carolyn Kossow, Abha Kulkarni, Jack Laylin, Bob Madani, Patten Mills, Allie Persky, Lizzie Snyder
'14 - Katie Edelblut, Andie Edelson, Lexie Fairman, Rory Finnegan, Kate Flemming, Ben Levine, Allison Mascioli, Mimi Matthews, Olivia Melodia, Ford Schneider, Sean Timmons, Jessica Toltzis, Mary Travers

Development Committee of the Alumni Board

Maria Aldrich '99, Chair
Michael Bracken '98
Scott Feldman '93
Chris Gerry '99
John L. Griffith '99
Taylor Hwong '88
Pat McDonald '06
Paris McLean '00
Justin Revelle '03
Scott Rosenberg '04

Faculty and Staff Volunteers

Michelle Simonds, Chair
Chris Devlin, Staff Representative
Jim Laughlin '80, Lower School Representative , TBD, Middle School Representative
Michelle Simonds, Upper School Representative


Svitlana Lymar ’11"The Princeton Day School experience is all encompassing. During my time at PDS I had the opportunity to travel abroad, try numerous sports and pursue my passion for photography. Following the summer after my sophomore year, I was able to travel through eastern Europe with a school trip. This experience allowed me to visit the area of the world in which I was born and learn about culture and history outside of what is taught in a textbook. Though I had never participated in athletics prior to coming to PDS, I was encouraged to try new sports and by my senior year I was a double varsity athlete. Perhaps most significantly, my teachers and peers have supported my development as a photographer and my desire to pursue this art professionally. None of this would have been possible for me if it weren’t for the financial aid PDS gave me. Now it is my chance to give back to my school and I am proud to help provide opportunities of a lifetime for many students to come.”

Svitlana Lymar ’11
Class Agent, Member of the Blue and White Society
Powered by Finalsite